Alameda County  »  94551  »  Airway Blvd  »  881 Airway Blvd

881 Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

881 Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 881 Airway Boulevard, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 883 Airway Blvd
885 Airway Blvd
887 Airway Blvd
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Livermore Airport
Parcel ID 904-11-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 881 Airway Boulevard, Livermore

Sale date 10/11/2012
Sale price $1,485,000
Arm's length
Property tax $73,213

Lot & Building Information for 881 Airway Boulevard, Livermore

Building sqft 10,054
Building class Shopping Center-Neighborhood without Anchor (Strip Mall) (3703)
Acreage 1.37
Units 6
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 881 Airway Boulevard, Livermore

• • Improvements for 881 Airway Boulevard, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 881 Airway Boulevard, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 881 Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center-Neighborhood without Anchor (Strip Mall) (3703) located at 881 Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 10,054 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the year built & the current market value of 881 Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551?

881 Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,464,745.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 881 Airway Boulevard, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 881 Airway Boulevard, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2012 $1,485,000
09/29/2004 $825,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 881 Airway Boulevard, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 881 Airway Boulevard, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/19/2025 Reconveyance
11/23/2021 Reconveyance
01/11/2021 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
02/29/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
12/17/2012 Lease Agreement
10/11/2012 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
10/11/2012 Assumption (Deed of Trust)
Release Agreement
10/11/2012 Corporation Grant Deed
05/05/2006 Deed
09/29/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 881 Airway Boulevard, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 881 Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $73,213
Market value $6,464,745

Assessment History for 881 Airway Boulevard, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 881 Airway Boulevard, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,464,745 1.1325 $73,213 +1.79%
2024-2025 $6,338,010 1.1348 $71,924 -23.79%
2023-2024 $6,213,742 1.5189 $94,381 +34.16%
2022-2023 $6,091,942 1.1548 $70,350 +1.79%
2021-2022 $5,972,505 1.1572 $69,114 +2.66%

Permits for 881 Airway Boulevard, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 881 Airway Boulevard, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/03/2020
01/14/2016
09/08/2015
12/02/2013
06/07/2013
11/28/2012
11/13/2012
11/18/2011
11/04/2011
10/13/2011
Unlock the permit history for 881 Airway Boulevard, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 881 Airway Boulevard, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).