Avana Dublin Station - 6233 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 6233 Dougherty Road, Dublin |
| Alternate address(es) | 6161 Dougherty Rd 6253 Dougherty Rd |
| Zip code | 94568 |
| County | Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 941-550-69 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6233 Dougherty Road, Dublin
| Sale date | 07/11/2019 |
| Sale price | $83,750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,133,611 |
Lot & Building Information for 6233 Dougherty Road, Dublin
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Dublin JT Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 6233 Dougherty Road, Dublin
- • Improvements for 6233 Dougherty Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6233 Dougherty Road, Dublin
Avana Dublin Station - 6233 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2002 and has a total of 176,218 square feet.
What is the assessed value of Avana Dublin Station - 6233 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $91,530,938, the tax amount paid for Avana Dublin Station - 6233 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568 is $1,133,610.
When was Avana Dublin Station - 6233 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?Avana Dublin Station - 6233 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 07/11/2019 for $83,750,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 177 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6233 Dougherty Road, Dublin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6233 Dougherty Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6233 Dougherty Road, Dublin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6233 Dougherty Road, Dublin
Access detailed property tax data for Avana Dublin Station - Avana Dublin Station - 6233 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,133,611 |
| Market value | $91,530,938 |
Assessment History for 6233 Dougherty Road, Dublin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6233 Dougherty Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $91,530,938 | 1.2385 | $1,133,611 | +1.52% |
| 2024-2025 | $89,749,223 | 1.2442 | $1,116,660 | -22.24% |
| 2023-2024 | $88,002,410 | 1.6318 | $1,436,023 | +31.29% |
| 2022-2023 | $86,230,791 | 1.2684 | $1,093,751 | +0.52% |
| 2021-2022 | $84,676,673 | 1.285 | $1,088,095 | +6.97% |
Permits for 6233 Dougherty Road, Dublin
The complete history of permits filed for 6233 Dougherty Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Dublin residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 70,803 |
| Median age | 37.4 |
| Average household income | $242,795 |
| Family households | 77.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 24,165 |
| Owner occupied units | 65.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.83 |
| Median year structure built | 2004 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,350,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,211,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6233 Dougherty Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |