Alameda County  »  1376 W Lagoon Rd

1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton
Alternate address(es) 1378 W Lagoon Rd
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Pheasant Ridge
Parcel ID 946-4592-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton

Sale date 07/21/2020
Sale price $867,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,879

Lot & Building Information for 1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton

Building sqft 3,547
Total sqft 3,547
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.17
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Unit Development (PUD)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,547 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,877,998, the tax amount paid for 1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $21,961.

When was 1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 07/21/2020 for $867,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2020 $867,500
08/19/2005 $1,369,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/21/2020 Deed of trust 08/01/2050
07/21/2020 Grant Deed
02/07/2018 Deed of Trust
Request Notice Default/Delinq
02/20/2043
02/07/2018 Deed of Trust
Request Notice Default/Delinq
02/20/2043
07/01/2014 Deed of Trust
Request Notice Default/Delinq
07/20/2039
07/01/2014 Deed of Trust
Request Notice Default/Delinq
07/20/2039
02/01/2013 Deed of Trust
Request Notice Default/Delinq
02/20/2038
12/26/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
08/19/2005 Deed
07/11/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,961
Current property tax $21,879
Market value $1,877,998

Assessment History for 1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,877,998 1.1694 $21,961 +2.03%
2024-2025 $1,841,181 1.1691 $21,525 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,805,093 1.5534 $28,040 +39.11%
2022-2023 $1,769,700 1.139 $20,157 +2.62%
2021-2022 $1,735,000 1.1321 $19,642 +1.71%

Permits for 1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/16/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1376 West Lagoon Road, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.