Alameda County  »  4886 Stonehaven Ln

4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-32-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin

Sale date 07/21/2017
Sale price $1,245,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,458

Lot & Building Information for 4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin

Building sqft 2,801
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.12
Units 1
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin

• • Improvements for 4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin, CA 94568?

4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,801 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,416,573, the tax amount paid for 4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 is $17,544.

When was 4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 07/21/2017 for $1,245,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2017 $1,245,000
04/27/2004 $775,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/22/2023 Deed of trust
06/01/2022 Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
07/21/2017 Deed of Trust 08/01/2047
07/21/2017 Grant Deed
07/21/2017 Power of Attorney
07/21/2017 Power of Attorney
07/21/2017 Declaration Trust
06/23/2014 Grant Deed
06/20/2014 Deed of Trust 07/01/2029
06/20/2014 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,544
Current property tax $17,458
Market value $1,416,573

Assessment History for 4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,416,573 1.2385 $17,544 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,388,797 1.2442 $17,279 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,361,568 1.6318 $22,218 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,334,875 1.2684 $16,932 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,308,705 1.285 $16,817 +6.98%

Permits for 4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/07/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4886 Stonehaven Lane, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.36
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.56
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.57
J. M. Amador Elementary 8 Public K-5 995 0.57
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.56
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.70
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.22