Alameda County  »  4460 Tassajara Rd

4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin
Alternate address(es) 4101 Dublin Blvd Ste
4420 Tassajara Rd
4440 Tassajara Rd
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 986-17-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin

Sale date 01/21/2010
Sale price $17,140,500
Arm's length
Property tax $666,099

Lot & Building Information for 4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin

Building sqft 103,643
Total sqft 103,643
Building class Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700)
Acreage 7.47
Buildings on lot 6
Units 19
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin

How many sq. ft. does 4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin, CA 94568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700) located at 4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 103,643 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $53,782,733.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 19 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2010 $17,140,500

Title Documents for 4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/21/2010 Deed
10/06/2003 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $666,099
Market value $53,782,733

Assessment History for 4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $53,782,733 1.2385 $666,099 +1.53%
2024-2025 $52,728,400 1.2442 $656,047 -22.23%
2023-2024 $51,694,671 1.6318 $843,554 +31.22%
2022-2023 $50,681,105 1.2684 $642,839 +0.68%
2021-2022 $49,687,699 1.285 $638,487 +3.53%

Permits for 4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/11/2025
04/15/2025
04/07/2025
03/21/2025
03/05/2025
12/26/2024
10/09/2024
07/11/2024
05/22/2024
01/19/2024
Unlock the permit history for 4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 4460 Tassajara Road, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4858 Swinford CT, Dublin 1,565 06/27/2018 $850,000