Alameda County  »  2977 Talinga CT

2977 Talinga Court, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2977 Talinga Court, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2977 Talinga Court, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Los Olivos - the Corners Area
Parcel ID 99-462-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 2977 Talinga Court, Livermore

Sale date 05/07/2010
Sale price $907,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,179

Lot & Building Information for 2977 Talinga Court, Livermore

Building sqft 3,527
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.29
Units 1
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2977 Talinga Court, Livermore

• • Improvements for 2977 Talinga Court, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2977 Talinga Court, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2977 Talinga Court, Livermore, CA 94550?

2977 Talinga Court, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,527 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2977 Talinga Court, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,170,691, the tax amount paid for 2977 Talinga Court, Livermore, CA 94550 is $13,258.

When was 2977 Talinga Court, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2977 Talinga Court, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 05/07/2010 for $907,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2977 Talinga Court, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2977 Talinga Court, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2010 $907,000
08/25/2003 $845,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2977 Talinga Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2977 Talinga Court, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/02/2022 Reconveyance
06/02/2022 Substitution of trustee
05/07/2010 Deed
08/25/2003 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2977 Talinga Court, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 2977 Talinga Court, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,258
Current property tax $13,179
Market value $1,170,691

Assessment History for 2977 Talinga Court, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2977 Talinga Court, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,170,691 1.1325 $13,258 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,147,744 1.1348 $13,025 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,125,241 1.5189 $17,091 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,103,183 1.1548 $12,740 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,081,560 1.1572 $12,516 +2.66%

Permits for 2977 Talinga Court, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 2977 Talinga Court, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2977 Talinga Court, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2977 Talinga Court, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Christian School NR Private PK, K-3 64 0.82
Sunset Christian School NR Private PK, K-3 64 0.82
Sunset Elementary School 8 Public K-5 756 0.96
Joe Michell K-8 School 6 Public K-8 786 1.40
Emma C. Smith Elementary School 8 Public K-5 652 1.70

Nearest middle schools

Joe Michell K-8 School 6 Public K-8 786 1.40
William Mendenhall Middle School 7 Public 6-8 883 1.46
Evan Anwyl NR Private K-8 271 1.88
Our Savior Lutheran NR Private PK-8 327 1.92
Del Valle Continuation High School 3 Public 7-12 135 2.07

Nearest high schools

Tri-Valley Rop School NR Public 9-12 0 1.37
Granada High School 9 Public 9-12 2,279 1.94
Del Valle Continuation High School 3 Public 7-12 135 2.07
Livermore High School 7 Public 9-12 1,765 2.28
Livermore Adult NR Public 0 2.64

Neighbors for 2977 Talinga Court, Livermore

Here are the neighbors for 2977 Talinga Court, Livermore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2478 Robinson Cir, Livermore 1,997 06/14/2017 $1,025,000
2986 Talinga CT, Livermore 3,776 06/16/2017 $1,575,000
2676 Elston St, Livermore 2,898 01/23/2015
2649 Elston St, Livermore 2,537 09/19/2024
2978 Bertolli CT, Livermore 3,776 10/11/2018 $1,500,000
2459 Robinson Cir, Livermore 2,537 07/10/2006
2648 Decker Ln, Livermore 2,537 02/21/2014
2690 Decker Ln, Livermore 2,537 08/12/2008 $740,000
2910 Bertolli CT, Livermore 3,062 10/17/2017
2985 Bertolli CT, Livermore 3,062 11/17/2021 $1,050,000
3045 Bertolli Dr, Livermore 3,776 07/21/2010 $881,000
5865 Newhall Way, Livermore 2,460 07/21/2015
2410 Robinson Cir, Livermore 2,460 05/21/2025 $1,700,000
2226 Robinson Cir, Livermore 2,460 03/05/2021 $1,427,000
2633 Decker Ln, Livermore 2,898 12/02/2020
2659 Decker Ln, Livermore 1,996 04/05/2021 $725,000
2415 Robinson Cir, Livermore 1,997 06/24/2016 $984,500
5863 Welch Ln, Livermore 2,537 11/13/2017
2949 Bertolli CT, Livermore 3,527 11/09/2021 $1,060,000
2911 Talinga CT, Livermore 4,370 06/11/2025