Alameda County  »  440 Boulder CT

440 Boulder Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

440 Boulder Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 440 Boulder Court, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Parcel ID 946-4547-240

Sales & Tax Overview for 440 Boulder Court, Pleasanton

Sale date 01/09/2019
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,089

Lot & Building Information for 440 Boulder Court, Pleasanton

Building sqft 7,500
Building class Condominium-Industrial (4101)
Acreage 2.585 i
Year built 2001
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 440 Boulder Court, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 440 Boulder Court, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 440 Boulder Court, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does 440 Boulder Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Condominium-Industrial (4101) located at 440 Boulder Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 has a total of 7,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $266.

What is the year built & the current market value of 440 Boulder Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

440 Boulder Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,231,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 440 Boulder Court, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 440 Boulder Court, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2019 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 440 Boulder Court, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/31/2019 Reconveyance
01/09/2019 Grant Deed
04/17/2013 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
04/17/2013 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 440 Boulder Court, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 440 Boulder Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,089
Market value $2,231,000

Assessment History for 440 Boulder Court, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 440 Boulder Court, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,231,000 1.1694 $26,089 +2.03%
2024-2025 $2,187,260 1.1691 $25,571 -23.23%
2023-2024 $2,144,380 1.5534 $33,311 +39.11%
2022-2023 $2,102,340 1.139 $23,946 +2.62%
2021-2022 $2,061,120 1.1321 $23,334 +1.30%

Permits for 440 Boulder Court, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 440 Boulder Court, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,782
Median age 44
Average household income $248,717
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 15,923
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,392,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 440 Boulder Court, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map