Alameda County  »  934 Division St

934 Division Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

934 Division Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 934 Division Street, Pleasanton
Alternate address(es) 936 Division St
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Pleasanton
Parcel ID 94-127-14-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 934 Division Street, Pleasanton

Sale date 05/18/2005
Sale price $899,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,653

Lot & Building Information for 934 Division Street, Pleasanton

Building sqft 2,304
Building class Two, Three or Four Single Family Homes (2100)
Acreage 0.19
Units 2
Year built 1908
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-65)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 934 Division Street, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 934 Division Street, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 934 Division Street, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 934 Division Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

934 Division Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1908 and has a total of 2,304 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 934 Division Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,253,007, the tax amount paid for 934 Division Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $14,652.

When was 934 Division Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

934 Division Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 05/18/2005 for $899,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 934 Division Street, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 934 Division Street, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2005 $899,000

Title Documents for 934 Division Street, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/02/2021 Deed of trust 03/01/2051
09/21/2017 Deed of Trust 10/01/2032
05/18/2005 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 934 Division Street, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 934 Division Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,653
Market value $1,253,007

Assessment History for 934 Division Street, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 934 Division Street, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,253,007 1.1694 $14,653 +2.03%
2024-2025 $1,228,447 1.1691 $14,362 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,204,362 1.5534 $18,709 +39.11%
2022-2023 $1,180,754 1.139 $13,449 +2.62%
2021-2022 $1,157,605 1.1321 $13,105 +1.29%

Permits for 934 Division Street, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 934 Division Street, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/12/2013
04/03/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 934 Division Street, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 934 Division Street, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 934 Division Street, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.