Alameda County  »  3065 Finnian Way

The Groves at Dublin Ranch Senior - 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

The Groves at Dublin Ranch Senior - 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin
Alternate address(es) 3075 Finnian Way
3085 Finnian Way
3095 Finnian Way
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-48-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin

Property tax $683,009

Lot & Building Information for 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin

Building sqft 296,722
Building class Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700)
Acreage 6.85
Units 322
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin

• • Improvements for 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin

How many square feet does The Groves at Dublin Ranch Senior - 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin, CA 94568 have?

This Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700) located at The Groves at Dublin Ranch Senior - 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 296,722 square feet.

What is the assessed value of The Groves at Dublin Ranch Senior - 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $55,148,098, the tax amount paid for The Groves at Dublin Ranch Senior - 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin, CA 94568 is $683,009.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 322 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/18/2015 Lease
04/30/2013 Easement
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for The Groves at Dublin Ranch Senior - The Groves at Dublin Ranch Senior - 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $683,009
Market value $55,148,098

Assessment History for 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $55,148,098 1.2385 $683,009 +1.53%
2024-2025 $54,067,088 1.2442 $672,703 -22.23%
2023-2024 $53,007,065 1.6318 $864,969 +31.22%
2022-2023 $51,968,027 1.2684 $659,162 +0.68%
2021-2022 $50,949,226 1.285 $654,698 +6.98%

Permits for 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/04/2025
04/01/2024
04/01/2024
12/22/2022
06/02/2022
06/01/2022
06/01/2022
06/01/2022
12/04/2020
11/15/2019
Unlock the permit history for 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for The Groves at Dublin Ranch Senior - 3065 Finnian Way, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price