Alameda County  »  4267 Fitzwilliam St

4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-38-159

Sales & Tax Overview for 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin

Sale date 06/09/2009
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,017

Lot & Building Information for 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin

Building sqft 2,025
Building class Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305)
Acreage 0.266
Year built 2005
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin

• • Improvements for 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin, CA 94568?

4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,025 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $566,574, the tax amount paid for 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin, CA 94568 is $7,017.

When was 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 12/03/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2009 $420,000
09/08/2005 $651,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/03/2025 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
01/27/2021 Deed of trust 02/01/2051
11/27/2012 Reconveyance
11/01/2012 Deed of Trust 11/01/2042
06/09/2009 Deed
09/08/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,017
Market value $566,574

Assessment History for 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $566,574 1.2385 $7,017 +1.53%
2024-2025 $555,468 1.2442 $6,911 -22.23%
2023-2024 $544,578 1.6318 $8,886 +31.22%
2022-2023 $533,904 1.2684 $6,772 +0.68%
2021-2022 $523,437 1.285 $6,726 +6.98%

Permits for 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/27/2024
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.46
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.61
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.61
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.83
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.64
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.83
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.50
Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 1.94
Futures Academy - Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 34 1.94

Nearest high schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.50
Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 1.94
Futures Academy - Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 34 1.94
Acton Academy East Bay NR Private K-12 0 2.38
Harvest Park Preschool Center NR Public 40 2.49

Neighbors for 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 4267 Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4257 Fitzwilliam St, Dublin 1,519 01/26/2022 $420,500
4195 Clarinbridge Cir, Dublin 1,428 09/09/2005 $556,500
3785 Dunmore Ln, Dublin 1,634 04/20/2022
2937 Innisbrook Way, Dublin 3,854 01/09/2007
2915 Innisbrook Way, Dublin 3,854 08/30/2024 $2,675,000
4197 Clarinbridge Cir, Dublin 1,428 06/03/2013 $483,000
3702 Finnian Way, Dublin 1,347 04/30/2014 $220,000
3704 Finnian Way, Dublin 1,420 02/01/2021 $54,754
4263 Fitzwilliam St, Dublin 1,897 12/17/2024
4227 Clarinbridge Cir, Dublin 1,243 05/29/2020 $262,500
4211 Clarinbridge Cir, Dublin 1,548 07/22/2016 $640,000
4209 Clarinbridge Cir, Dublin 1,428 02/25/2022 $900,000
3781 Dunmore Ln, Dublin 2,112 12/07/2022
4233 Clarinbridge Cir, Dublin 1,428 11/12/2009 $367,000
4213 Clarinbridge Cir, Dublin 1,243 09/26/2017 $490,000
4333 Fitzwilliam St, Dublin 1,897 05/19/2021 $875,000
4207 Clarinbridge Cir, Dublin 1,428 11/16/2020 $345,000
2973 Innisbrook Way, Dublin 3,854 04/07/2017
3684 Finnian Way, Dublin 1,401 06/11/2019 $650,000
4480 Chancery Ln, Dublin 1,320 07/25/2022 $873,000