Alameda County  »  1805 Eastshore Hwy

1805 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, CA 94710 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1805 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, CA 94710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1805 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley
Zip code 94710
County Alameda
Neighborhood Northwest Berkeley
Parcel ID 57-2106-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1805 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley

Sale date 10/19/2020
Sale price $2,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,681

Lot & Building Information for 1805 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley

Building sqft 10,035
Building class Condominium-Industrial (4101)
Acreage 1.364
Year built 1966
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 1805 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley

• • Improvements for 1805 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1805 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley

How many sq. ft. does 1805 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, CA 94710 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Condominium-Industrial (4101) located at 1805 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, CA 94710 has a total of 10,035 square feet and a current price per square foot of $274.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1805 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, CA 94710?

1805 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, CA 94710 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,976,654.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1805 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1805 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2020 $2,750,000
08/09/2017 $4,233,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1805 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1805 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/19/2020 Grant Deed
08/09/2017 Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1805 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley

Access detailed property tax data for 1805 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, CA 94710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,681
Market value $2,976,654

Assessment History for 1805 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1805 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,976,654 1.2323 $36,681 +4.46%
2024-2025 $2,918,300 1.2033 $35,116 +1.77%
2023-2024 $2,861,100 1.206 $34,505 +1.06%
2022-2023 $2,805,000 1.2172 $34,142 -0.74%
2021-2022 $2,750,000 1.2508 $34,397 +25.84%

Permits for 1805 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley

The complete history of permits filed for 1805 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/11/2022
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1805 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley with a free account.
Sign up

Berkeley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,367,500
0.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$910
-1.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Berkeley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Berkeley and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Berkeley and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,380
Median age 39.6
Average household income $150,743
Family households 48.5%
Occupied housing units 3,780
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,116,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $944,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1805 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).