Alameda County  »  29671 Mission Blvd

29671 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29671 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29671 Mission Boulevard, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission - Garin
Parcel ID 78C-450-3-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 29671 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 04/18/2008
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,958

Lot & Building Information for 29671 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 2,802
Building class Restaurant (3600)
Acreage 0.63
Units 1
Year built 2011
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 29671 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 29671 Mission Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29671 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 29671 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant (3600) located at 29671 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 2,802 square feet and a current price per square foot of $606.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29671 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544?

29671 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,725,879.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29671 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29671 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2008 $1,700,000
12/29/1998 $1,000,000
09/28/1992 $870,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29671 Mission Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29671 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/02/2018 Reconveyance
05/02/2018 Substitution of Trustee
05/02/2018 Release Assignment Rents
04/18/2008 Deed
12/29/1998 Deed
11/03/1992 Deed
09/28/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29671 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 29671 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $31,958
Market value $2,725,879

Assessment History for 29671 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29671 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,725,879 1.1724 $31,958 +0.98%
2024-2025 $2,672,441 1.1842 $31,647 -22.76%
2023-2024 $2,620,060 1.5638 $40,972 +34.17%
2022-2023 $2,568,694 1.1888 $30,537 +0.81%
2021-2022 $2,518,337 1.2028 $30,291 +1.17%

Permits for 29671 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 29671 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/27/2021
03/04/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 29671 Mission Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 76,739
Median age 37
Average household income $131,657
Family households 76.1%
Occupied housing units 22,920
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $828,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $700,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29671 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).