95 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 95 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore |
| Alternate address(es) | 97 E Airway Blvd 99 E Airway Blvd 101 E Airway Blvd |
| Zip code | 94551 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Summerset |
| Parcel ID | 99-1331-25-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 95 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore
| Property tax | $34,016 |
Lot & Building Information for 95 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore
| Building sqft | 30,470 |
| Building class | Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) |
| Acreage | 2.31 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Construction type | Exterior walls - noncombustible material Interior/roof - combustible materials Floor - concrete/wood frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 95 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore
- • Improvements for 95 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 95 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore
This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 95 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 30,470 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 95 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551?95 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,003,606.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 95 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/12/2023 |
| Last updated | 05/20/2026 |
Airport Executive Center is conveniently located at the gateway to Livermore, where Highway 84 and Airway Blvd intersect - next to the Livermore airport. Commuters will appreciate the accessibility and convenience to Highways 580 & 680, plus abundance of nearby shopping and entertainment. The center is minutes away from the Livermore Valley Wine Country and is a high visibility location with a beautiful architectural design and landscaping.
Lease Note
Prime Location-Freeway Visible With Immediate Access to 580 Freeway and 84 Interchange. • Two building campus options up to 67,140 SF available
• Suites ranging from 16,785, 33,570 (Single Building), 50,355, 67,140
• Small options available within the business park starting at 1,500 SF
• New construction - Office/Flex R&D property
• Shell complete and ready for tenant design and build to suit
• Extensive window lines-Floor to ceiling
• Secured courtyard with warehouse access or private staging areas
• Ample Parking throughout Business park available
• Will deliver turnkey - Pricing quoted on build plan Asking rate could be $1.10 psf NNN with $0.20 OpEx, with small TI's - Broker does not know
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Flex - Office | Listing price not available | 33,570 | John Salamida |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/12/2023 |
| Last updated | 05/20/2026 |
Lease Note
• New construction - Office/Flex R&D property
• Extensive window lines-Floor to ceiling
• Ample Parking throughout Business park available
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
Past Sales & Property History for 95 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 95 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 95 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore
Access detailed property tax data for 95 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $34,016 |
| Market value | $3,003,606 |
Assessment History for 95 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $3,003,606 | 1.1325 | $34,016 | +1.79% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,944,729 | 1.1348 | $33,417 | -23.79% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,886,996 | 1.5189 | $43,851 | +34.16% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,830,406 | 1.1548 | $32,686 | +1.79% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,774,917 | 1.1572 | $32,111 | +2.66% |
Permits for 95 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore
The complete history of permits filed for 95 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Livermore residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 37,885 |
| Median age | 39.7 |
| Average household income | $170,631 |
| Family households | 70.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,052 |
| Owner occupied units | 70.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.68 |
| Median year structure built | 1980 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $997,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $915,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |