Alameda County  »  94551  »  N Canyons Pkwy  »  751 N Canyons Pkwy

751 North Canyons Parkway, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

751 North Canyons Parkway, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 751 North Canyons Parkway, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 753 N Canyons Pkwy
789 N Canyons Pkwy
799 N Canyons Pkwy
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Livermore Airport
Parcel ID 905-14-11-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 751 North Canyons Parkway, Livermore

Sale date 06/16/2017
Sale price $20,349,000
Arm's length
Property tax $280,068

Lot & Building Information for 751 North Canyons Parkway, Livermore

Building sqft 138,850
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 10.38
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 751 North Canyons Parkway, Livermore

• • Improvements for 751 North Canyons Parkway, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 751 North Canyons Parkway, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 751 North Canyons Parkway, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 751 North Canyons Parkway, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 138,850 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.

What is the year built & the current market value of 751 North Canyons Parkway, Livermore, CA 94551?

751 North Canyons Parkway, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,730,052.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 751 North Canyons Parkway, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 751 North Canyons Parkway, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2017 $20,349,000

Title Documents for 751 North Canyons Parkway, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/06/2022 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
10/04/2022 Assignment of rents
10/04/2022 Deed of trust
10/04/2022 Subordination (lease)
10/04/2022 Assignment of rents
10/04/2022 Deed of trust
03/16/2022 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
03/04/2021 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
02/04/2020 Modification (deed of trust)
04/30/2019 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 751 North Canyons Parkway, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 751 North Canyons Parkway, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $280,068
Market value $24,730,052

Assessment History for 751 North Canyons Parkway, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 751 North Canyons Parkway, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $24,730,052 1.1325 $280,068 +1.79%
2024-2025 $24,245,280 1.1348 $275,135 -23.79%
2023-2024 $23,769,883 1.5189 $361,041 +34.16%
2022-2023 $23,303,860 1.1548 $269,113 +5.17%
2021-2022 $22,111,703 1.1572 $255,877 +2.66%

Permits for 751 North Canyons Parkway, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 751 North Canyons Parkway, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/14/2024
08/24/2021
04/05/2021
12/04/2020
06/08/2020
06/05/2020
12/20/2019
04/27/2018
01/17/2018
08/28/2017
Unlock the permit history for 751 North Canyons Parkway, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 751 North Canyons Parkway, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).