Alameda County  »  6016 Kolb Ranch Dr

6016 Kolb Ranch Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6016 Kolb Ranch Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6016 Kolb Ranch Drive, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood The Preserve
Parcel ID 941-2820-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 6016 Kolb Ranch Drive, Pleasanton

Sale date 06/07/2021
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,446

Lot & Building Information for 6016 Kolb Ranch Drive, Pleasanton

Building class Vacant Residential Land, Zoned 4 Units or Less (1000)
Acreage 0.79

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PUD-LDR/C/P)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 6016 Kolb Ranch Drive, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 6016 Kolb Ranch Drive, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6016 Kolb Ranch Drive, Pleasanton

What is the market value of 6016 Kolb Ranch Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

The current market value is $2,261,509.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6016 Kolb Ranch Drive, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6016 Kolb Ranch Drive, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2021 $725,000
04/28/2006 $998,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6016 Kolb Ranch Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6016 Kolb Ranch Drive, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/18/2023 Deed of trust 11/01/2053
05/26/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
06/07/2021 Deed of trust 07/01/2051
06/07/2021 Grant Deed
12/19/2007 Deed
04/28/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6016 Kolb Ranch Drive, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 6016 Kolb Ranch Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,446
Market value $2,261,509

Assessment History for 6016 Kolb Ranch Drive, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6016 Kolb Ranch Drive, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,261,509 1.1694 $26,446 +47.01%
2024-2025 $1,538,740 1.1691 $17,989 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,508,580 1.5534 $23,434 +39.11%
2022-2023 $1,479,000 1.139 $16,846 +41.72%
2021-2022 $1,050,000 1.1321 $11,887 +0.26%

Permits for 6016 Kolb Ranch Drive, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 6016 Kolb Ranch Drive, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/28/2025
09/03/2024
02/06/2024
04/04/2023
       
Unlock the permit history for 6016 Kolb Ranch Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6016 Kolb Ranch Drive, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6016 Kolb Ranch Drive, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.