Alameda County  »  7197 Village Pkwy

7197 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7197 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7197 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7197 Village Parkway, Dublin
Alternate address(es) 7250 Amador Valley Blvd
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-210-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 7197 Village Parkway, Dublin

Sale date 12/13/2022
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,656

Lot & Building Information for 7197 Village Parkway, Dublin

Building sqft 3,279
Building class School (6400)
Acreage 0.35
Rooms 5
Units 1
Year built 2014
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 7197 Village Parkway, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7197 Village Parkway, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7197 Village Parkway, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7197 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568?

7197 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2014 and has a total of 3,279 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7197 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,121,200, the tax amount paid for 7197 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 is $38,656.

When was 7197 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7197 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 12/13/2022 for $3,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7197 Village Parkway, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7197 Village Parkway, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2022 $3,000,000
09/17/2009 $410,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7197 Village Parkway, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7197 Village Parkway, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/13/2022 Grant Deed
06/22/2022 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
06/22/2022 Agreement
06/22/2022 Assignment of rents
06/22/2022 Deed of trust
01/03/2018 Reconveyance
08/07/2015 Agreement
08/07/2015 Assignment of Rents
08/07/2015 Deed of Trust
07/01/2015 Subordination (Lease)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7197 Village Parkway, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7197 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $38,656
Market value $3,121,200

Assessment History for 7197 Village Parkway, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7197 Village Parkway, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,121,200 1.2385 $38,656 +1.53%
2024-2025 $3,060,000 1.2442 $38,073 -22.23%
2023-2024 $3,000,000 1.6318 $48,954 +263.32%
2022-2023 $1,062,282 1.2684 $13,474 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,041,457 1.285 $13,383 +6.98%

Permits for 7197 Village Parkway, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7197 Village Parkway, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7197 Village Parkway, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7197 Village Parkway, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7197 Village Parkway, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 7197 Village Parkway, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3290 S Bridgepointe Ln, Dublin 3,824 05/14/2018