Alameda County  »  3220 Linden St

3220 Linden Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3220 Linden Street, Emeryville, CA 94608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3220 Linden Street, Emeryville
Zip code 94608
County Alameda
Neighborhood Clawson
Parcel ID 5-470-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 3220 Linden Street, Emeryville

Sale date 08/27/2013
Sale price $274,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,292

Lot & Building Information for 3220 Linden Street, Emeryville

Building sqft 1,808
Building class Townhouse - Planned Development (1500)
Acreage 0.357
Year built 2006
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Urban Residential (RU-5)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 3220 Linden Street, Emeryville

• • Improvements for 3220 Linden Street, Emeryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3220 Linden Street, Emeryville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3220 Linden Street, Emeryville, CA 94608?

3220 Linden Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,808 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3220 Linden Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $335,871, the tax amount paid for 3220 Linden Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 is $4,292.

When was 3220 Linden Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 last sold?

3220 Linden Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 was last sold in 04/09/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3220 Linden Street, Emeryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3220 Linden Street, Emeryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2013 $274,000
01/18/2013 $167,500
03/24/2006 $495,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3220 Linden Street, Emeryville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3220 Linden Street, Emeryville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/14/2023 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
10/15/2048
02/26/2020 Deed of trust 03/01/2050
10/01/2018 Reconveyance
04/09/2015 Deed of Trust 04/06/2040
04/09/2015 Grant Deed
08/27/2013 Deed of Trust 09/01/2043
08/27/2013 Grant Deed
01/18/2013 Trustee's Deed Upon Sale
03/05/2007 Deed
03/24/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3220 Linden Street, Emeryville

Access detailed property tax data for 3220 Linden Street, Emeryville, CA 94608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,292
Market value $335,871

Assessment History for 3220 Linden Street, Emeryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3220 Linden Street, Emeryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $335,871 1.2779 $4,292 +3.42%
2024-2025 $329,287 1.2603 $4,150 -6.32%
2023-2024 $322,831 1.3722 $4,430 +1.64%
2022-2023 $316,502 1.3771 $4,359 +2.22%
2021-2022 $310,298 1.3741 $4,264 +1.07%

Permits for 3220 Linden Street, Emeryville

The complete history of permits filed for 3220 Linden Street, Emeryville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Emeryville residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$520,000
-15.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$540
-4.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Emeryville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Emeryville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Emeryville and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3220 Linden Street, Emeryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3220 Linden Street, Emeryville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.