Alameda County  »  2691 Thomas CT

2691 Thomas Court, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

2691 Thomas Court, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2691 Thomas Court, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2691 Thomas Court, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Dunsmuir
Parcel ID 99A-2932-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 2691 Thomas Court, Livermore

Sale date 09/11/2009
Sale price $895,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,003

Lot & Building Information for 2691 Thomas Court, Livermore

Building sqft 3,709
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.24
Units 1
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2691 Thomas Court, Livermore

• • Improvements for 2691 Thomas Court, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2691 Thomas Court, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2691 Thomas Court, Livermore, CA 94550?

2691 Thomas Court, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2009 and has a total of 3,709 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2691 Thomas Court, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,155,202, the tax amount paid for 2691 Thomas Court, Livermore, CA 94550 is $13,082.

When was 2691 Thomas Court, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2691 Thomas Court, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 01/16/2026 for $2,422,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2691 Thomas Court, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2691 Thomas Court, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2009 $895,000

Title Documents for 2691 Thomas Court, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/12/2021 Deed of trust 02/01/2051
05/31/2016 Deed of Trust 06/01/2046
04/02/2013 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
03/29/2013 Deed of Trust 04/01/2043
03/29/2013 Grant Deed
09/11/2009 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2691 Thomas Court, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 2691 Thomas Court, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,083
Current property tax $13,003
Market value $1,155,202

Assessment History for 2691 Thomas Court, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2691 Thomas Court, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,155,202 1.1325 $13,083 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,132,559 1.1348 $12,852 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,110,354 1.5189 $16,865 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,088,587 1.1548 $12,571 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,067,250 1.1572 $12,350 +2.66%

Permits for 2691 Thomas Court, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 2691 Thomas Court, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/05/2009
03/05/2009
03/05/2009
03/05/2009
       
Unlock the permit history for 2691 Thomas Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2691 Thomas Court, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2691 Thomas Court, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.