Alameda County  »  1057 Eastshore Hwy

1057 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, CA 94710 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1057 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, CA 94710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1057 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley
Alternate address(es) 1075 2nd St
1059 Eastshore Hwy
Zip code 94710
County Alameda
Neighborhood Golden Gate Fields
Parcel ID 66-2686-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 1057 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley

Property tax $517,217

Lot & Building Information for 1057 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley

Building sqft 162,660
Building class National Chain Retailer (3500)
Acreage 9.09
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1057 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley

• • Improvements for 1057 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1057 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley

How many square feet does 1057 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, CA 94710 have?

This National Chain Retailer (3500) located at 1057 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, CA 94710 has a total of 162,660 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1057 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, CA 94710?

1057 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, CA 94710 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $38,111,937.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1057 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1057 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1057 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1057 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley

Access detailed property tax data for 1057 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, CA 94710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $517,217
Market value $38,111,937

Assessment History for 1057 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1057 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $38,111,937 1.3571 $517,217 +1.05%
2024-2025 $37,364,891 1.3699 $511,862 +11.81%
2023-2024 $36,632,337 1.2497 $457,794 +3.13%
2022-2023 $35,914,276 1.236 $443,900 +1.04%
2021-2022 $35,210,161 1.2478 $439,352 -9.73%

Permits for 1057 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley

The complete history of permits filed for 1057 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Berkeley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,367,500
0.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$910
-1.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Berkeley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Berkeley and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Berkeley and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,380
Median age 39.6
Average household income $150,743
Family households 48.5%
Occupied housing units 3,780
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,116,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $944,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1057 Eastshore Highway, Berkeley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AO (See more on map)