Alameda County  »  94551  »  Contractors St  »  171 Contractors St

187 Contractors Street, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

187 Contractors Street, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 187 Contractors Street, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Portola Glen
Parcel ID 99-1376-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 187 Contractors Street, Livermore

Sale date 06/18/2020
Sale price $545,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,902

Lot & Building Information for 187 Contractors Street, Livermore

Building sqft 1,985
Building class Condominium-Industrial (4101)
Acreage 1.376
Year built 2000
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 187 Contractors Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 187 Contractors Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 187 Contractors Street, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 187 Contractors Street, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Condominium-Industrial (4101) located at 187 Contractors Street, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 1,985 square feet and a current price per square foot of $274.

What is the year built & the current market value of 187 Contractors Street, Livermore, CA 94551?

187 Contractors Street, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $609,437.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 187 Contractors Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 187 Contractors Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2020 $545,000
04/08/2005 $364,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 187 Contractors Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 187 Contractors Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/18/2020 Grant Deed
04/08/2005 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 187 Contractors Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 187 Contractors Street, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,902
Market value $609,437

Assessment History for 187 Contractors Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 187 Contractors Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $609,437 1.1325 $6,902 +2.06%
2024-2025 $595,953 1.1348 $6,763 -23.82%
2023-2024 $584,497 1.5189 $8,878 +34.11%
2022-2023 $573,264 1.1548 $6,620 +1.75%
2021-2022 $562,255 1.1572 $6,506 +23.14%

Permits for 187 Contractors Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 187 Contractors Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 187 Contractors Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map