Alameda County  »  3866 Silvera Ranch Dr

3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-56-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin

Sale date 04/06/2010
Sale price $720,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,423

Lot & Building Information for 3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin

Building sqft 2,736
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.13
Units 1
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $929,324, the tax amount paid for 3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 is $11,509.

When was 3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 02/19/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2010 $720,000
02/16/2010 $909,630
07/07/2006 $1,067,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/06/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
02/28/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
02/19/2014 Deed of Trust 03/01/2029
02/19/2014 Interspousal Transfer Deed
04/06/2010 Deed
02/16/2010 Deed
07/07/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,510
Current property tax $11,423
Market value $929,324

Assessment History for 3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $929,324 1.2385 $11,510 +1.53%
2024-2025 $911,108 1.2442 $11,336 -22.23%
2023-2024 $893,245 1.6318 $14,576 +31.22%
2022-2023 $875,735 1.2684 $11,108 +0.68%
2021-2022 $858,570 1.285 $11,033 +6.98%

Permits for 3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/05/2019
01/31/2019
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3866 Silvera Ranch Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.22
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.88
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 1.42
J. M. Amador Elementary 8 Public K-5 995 1.64
James Dougherty Elementary School 7 Public K-5 782 1.65

Nearest middle schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.22
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 1.07