Alameda County  »  94542  »  Mystic View CT  »  4118 Mystic View CT

4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward, CA 94542 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward, CA 94542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward
Zip code 94542
County Alameda
Neighborhood Hayward Highland
Parcel ID 85A-6423-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward

Sale date 10/18/2000
Sale price $612,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,720

Lot & Building Information for 4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward

Building sqft 2,669
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward

• • Improvements for 4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward, CA 94542?

4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward, CA 94542 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,669 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward, CA 94542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $921,364, the tax amount paid for 4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward, CA 94542 is $10,802.

When was 4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward, CA 94542 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward, CA 94542 was last sold in 10/18/2000 for $612,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2000 $612,000

Title Documents for 4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/13/2021 Reconveyance
05/13/2021 Substitution of trustee
01/25/2021 Deed of trust 02/01/2036
06/19/2020 Deed of trust 07/01/2035
08/04/2016 Deed of Trust 08/01/2031
10/18/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward, CA 94542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,802
Current property tax $10,720
Market value $921,364

Assessment History for 4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $921,364 1.1724 $10,802 +0.98%
2024-2025 $903,301 1.1842 $10,697 -22.76%
2023-2024 $885,592 1.5638 $13,849 +34.17%
2022-2023 $868,231 1.1888 $10,322 +0.82%
2021-2022 $851,208 1.2028 $10,238 +1.17%

Permits for 4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/23/2022
11/10/2020
07/05/2016
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4118 Mystic View Court, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.