Alameda County  »  94551  »  Las Positas Rd  »  2400 Las Positas Rd

2400 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2400 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2400 Las Positas Road, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 2420 Las Positas Rd
2428 Las Positas Rd
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood The Meadows
Parcel ID 99-15-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 2400 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Sale date 03/01/2021
Sale price $6,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $76,615

Lot & Building Information for 2400 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Building sqft 30,000
Building class National Chain Retailer (3500)
Acreage 2.94
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2400 Las Positas Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 2400 Las Positas Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2400 Las Positas Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 2400 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This National Chain Retailer (3500) located at 2400 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 30,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $208.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2400 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551?

2400 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,765,125.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2400 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2400 Las Positas Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2021 $6,250,000

Title Documents for 2400 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/01/2021 Subordination (deed of trust)
03/01/2021 Subordination (deed of trust)
03/01/2021 Subordination (deed of trust)
03/01/2021 Agreement
03/01/2021 Assignment of rents
03/01/2021 Deed of trust
03/01/2021 Grant Deed
08/20/2015 Release Assignment Rents
08/20/2015 Reconveyance
07/02/2015 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2400 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 2400 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $76,615
Market value $6,765,125

Assessment History for 2400 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2400 Las Positas Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,765,125 1.1325 $76,615 +1.79%
2024-2025 $6,632,500 1.1348 $75,266 -23.79%
2023-2024 $6,502,500 1.5189 $98,766 +34.16%
2022-2023 $6,375,000 1.1548 $73,619 +0.47%
2021-2022 $6,332,046 1.1572 $73,274 +2.66%

Permits for 2400 Las Positas Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 2400 Las Positas Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/22/2022
07/26/2022
05/19/2021
01/08/2019
05/29/2013
11/29/2011
Unlock the permit history for 2400 Las Positas Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,739
Median age 39
Average household income $158,250
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 14,199
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $946,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2400 Las Positas Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).