Alameda County  »  94551  »  Trevarno Rd  »  67 Trevarno Rd

67 Trevarno Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

67 Trevarno Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Trevarno Road, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Trevarno Road, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 65 Trevarno Rd
69 Trevarno Rd
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Portola Glen
Parcel ID 99-40-15-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Trevarno Road, Livermore

Sale date 11/27/2024
Sale price $5,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $65,685

Lot & Building Information for 67 Trevarno Road, Livermore

Building sqft 22,035
Total sqft 22,035
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 2.6
Buildings on lot 3
Units 3
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 67 Trevarno Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 67 Trevarno Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Trevarno Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 67 Trevarno Road, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 67 Trevarno Road, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 22,035 square feet and a current price per square foot of $263.

What is the year built & the current market value of 67 Trevarno Road, Livermore, CA 94551?

67 Trevarno Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,800,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Trevarno Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Trevarno Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2024 $5,800,000
07/02/2019 $4,150,000
09/29/2005 $2,350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Trevarno Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67 Trevarno Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/17/2025 Lease
02/11/2025 Subordination (lease)
02/11/2025 Subordination (lease)
02/11/2025 Subordination (lease)
01/31/2025 Assignment of rents
01/31/2025 Deed of trust
11/27/2024 Grant Deed
07/02/2019 Deed of Trust
07/02/2019 Grant Deed
02/27/2017 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Trevarno Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Trevarno Road, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $65,685
Market value $5,800,000

Assessment History for 67 Trevarno Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Trevarno Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,800,000 1.1325 $65,685 +30.08%
2024-2025 $4,449,588 1.1348 $50,494 -23.79%
2023-2024 $4,362,355 1.5189 $66,260 +34.16%
2022-2023 $4,276,824 1.1548 $49,389 +1.79%
2021-2022 $4,192,994 1.1572 $48,521 +2.66%

Permits for 67 Trevarno Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 67 Trevarno Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/21/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 67 Trevarno Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,739
Median age 39
Average household income $158,250
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 14,199
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $946,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Trevarno Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).