Alameda County  »  94551  »  Las Positas Rd  »  7501 Las Positas Rd

7501 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7501 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7501 Las Positas Road, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 7539 Las Positas Rd
7551 Las Positas Rd
7587 Las Positas Rd
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99B-8110-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 7501 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Sale date 05/08/2015
Sale price $25,882,500
Arm's length
Property tax $610,598

Lot & Building Information for 7501 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Building sqft 267,413
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 14.02
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 7501 Las Positas Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 7501 Las Positas Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7501 Las Positas Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 7501 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 7501 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 267,413 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7501 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551?

7501 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $53,915,959.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7501 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7501 Las Positas Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2015 $25,882,500

Title Documents for 7501 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/09/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
03/09/2020 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
09/29/2015 Assignment Lease
09/29/2015 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
05/08/2015 Grant Deed
04/26/2013 Subordination (Lease)
04/25/2013 Subordination (Lease)
04/25/2013 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
04/25/2013 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
08/04/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7501 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 7501 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $610,598
Market value $53,915,959

Assessment History for 7501 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7501 Las Positas Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $53,915,959 1.1325 $610,598 +1.79%
2024-2025 $52,858,967 1.1348 $599,844 +32.09%
2023-2024 $29,897,592 1.5189 $454,115 +34.16%
2022-2023 $29,311,365 1.1548 $338,488 +1.79%
2021-2022 $28,736,784 1.1572 $332,542 +2.66%

Permits for 7501 Las Positas Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 7501 Las Positas Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/11/2022
07/13/2021
10/12/2020
07/20/2018
04/16/2018
09/19/2016
12/23/2014
08/07/2014
03/25/2014
03/04/2014
Unlock the permit history for 7501 Las Positas Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7501 Las Positas Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).