Alameda County  »  726 Summit Creek Ln

726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Bridal Creek - Sycamore Heights
Parcel ID 948-20-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton

Sale date 07/20/2018
Sale price $2,180,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,355

Lot & Building Information for 726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton

Building sqft 3,436
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.26
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PUD-LDR/A)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,436 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,431,789, the tax amount paid for 726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $28,437.

When was 726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold?

726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 03/19/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2018 $2,180,000
12/31/2002 $1,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/19/2024 Quitclaim Deed to A Revocable Trust
06/15/2022 Deed of trust 06/25/2052
07/20/2018 Deed of Trust 08/01/2048
07/20/2018 Power of Attorney
07/20/2018 Grant Deed
03/15/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
02/27/2018 Deed of Trust 03/01/2048
08/10/2004 Deed
12/31/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $28,437
Current property tax $28,355
Market value $2,431,789

Assessment History for 726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,431,789 1.1694 $28,437 +2.03%
2024-2025 $2,384,113 1.1691 $27,873 -23.23%
2023-2024 $2,337,373 1.5534 $36,309 +39.11%
2022-2023 $2,291,549 1.139 $26,101 +2.62%
2021-2022 $2,246,620 1.1321 $25,434 +1.29%

Permits for 726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/12/2025
09/25/2025
09/24/2025
06/30/2022
09/30/2019
Unlock the permit history for 726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 726 Summit Creek Lane, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.