Alameda County  »  387 Mullin CT

387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Happy Valley
Parcel ID 949-9-34-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 10/11/2024
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,831

Lot & Building Information for 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton

Building sqft 3,814
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.28
Units 1
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-LDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,814 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,900,000, the tax amount paid for 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $33,912.

When was 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold?

387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 11/26/2024.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2024 $2,900,000
03/05/2019 $1,775,000
04/29/2002 $1,073,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/26/2024 Grant Deed
10/18/2024 Reconveyance
10/18/2024 Reconveyance
10/11/2024 Deed of trust 11/01/2054
10/11/2024 Grant Deed
07/17/2024 Deed of trust 08/01/2039
04/01/2022 Reconveyance
03/17/2022 Deed of trust 04/01/2052
06/02/2020 Reconveyance
05/20/2020 Deed of trust 06/01/2050
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $33,913
Current property tax $33,831
Market value $2,900,000

Assessment History for 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,900,000 1.1694 $33,913 +39.19%
2024-2025 $2,083,992 1.1691 $24,364 -23.23%
2023-2024 $2,043,137 1.5534 $31,738 +49.34%
2022-2023 $1,865,826 1.139 $21,252 +2.62%
2021-2022 $1,829,243 1.1321 $20,709 +1.30%

Permits for 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/13/2025
09/13/2024
05/25/2021
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Phoebe Apperson Hearst Elementary School 6 Public K-5 527 0.85
Pleasanton Adult And Career Education NR Public 0 1.21
Lighthouse Baptist School NR Private K-12 23 1.47
The Child Day Schools, Pleasanton NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.72
The Child Day Schools, Pleasanton NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.72

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Pleasanton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,050 0.94
Pleasanton Adult And Career Education NR Public 0 1.21
Lighthouse Baptist School NR Private K-12 23 1.47
Hillview Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 9 2.38
Harvest Park Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,086 2.46

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Village High School 6 Public 9-12 79 1.20
Pleasanton Adult And Career Education NR Public 0 1.21
Lighthouse Baptist School NR Private K-12 23 1.47
Amador Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 2,665 1.91
Hillview Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 9 2.38

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton

Here are the neighbors for 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
729 Summit Creek Ln, Pleasanton 3,230 12/31/2009 $62,500
5708 Hidden Creek CT, Pleasanton 4,551 06/20/2025 $3,620,000
872 Sycamore Creek Way, Pleasanton 4,434 12/07/2012
863 Sunset Creek Ln, Pleasanton 3,246 05/30/2024
811 Sunny Brook Way, Pleasanton 3,445 03/18/2024
6940 Riddell St, Pleasanton 3,558 01/30/2003 $975,000
3658 Ovella Way, Pleasanton 4,339 12/27/2002 $1,250,000
5735 Dalton Creek Way, Pleasanton 4,455 04/13/2004
5766 Hidden Creek CT, Pleasanton 3,446 11/29/2021 $1,260,754
862 Sunny Brook Way, Pleasanton 3,230 09/22/2020 $1,000,000
750 Sunny Brook Way, Pleasanton 4,055 10/12/2020
907 Sunny Brook Way, Pleasanton 4,434 09/11/2012
6900 Riddell St, Pleasanton 3,246 10/31/2022 $2,265,500
779 Sunny Brook Way, Pleasanton 3,445 01/18/2019
348 Happy Valley Rd, Pleasanton 3,246 07/25/2024
370 Happy Valley Rd, Pleasanton 3,409 11/07/2017 $1,778,000
326 Happy Valley Rd, Pleasanton 3,246 05/06/2021
822 Sunny Brook Way, Pleasanton 3,246 03/29/2004
806 Sunny Brook Way, Pleasanton 4,434 11/18/2024
870 Sunny Brook Way, Pleasanton 3,246 09/28/2017

Nearby ZIP Codes for 387 Mullin Court, Pleasanton

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report