Alameda County  »  3514 Saddlebrook Pl

3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-15-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin

Sale date 05/29/2025
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,787

Lot & Building Information for 3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin

Building sqft 2,366
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin

• • Improvements for 3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin, CA 94568?

3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,366 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $958,731, the tax amount paid for 3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin, CA 94568 is $11,873.

When was 3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 05/29/2025 for $2,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2025 $2,250,000
12/21/2000 $636,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/29/2025 Ucc amendment(1-2 pgs)
05/29/2025 Cancellation
05/29/2025 Deed of trust 06/01/2055
05/29/2025 Grant Deed
09/13/2024 Deed of trust 08/28/2064
06/11/2021 Deed of trust 07/01/2051
12/04/2020 Deed of trust 12/01/2050
12/04/2020 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
01/17/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
12/10/2019 Deed of Trust 01/01/2050
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,874
Current property tax $11,787
Market value $958,731

Assessment History for 3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $958,731 1.2385 $11,874 +1.53%
2024-2025 $939,935 1.2442 $11,695 -22.23%
2023-2024 $921,508 1.6318 $15,037 +31.22%
2022-2023 $903,443 1.2684 $11,459 +0.68%
2021-2022 $885,728 1.285 $11,382 +6.98%

Permits for 3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3514 Saddlebrook Place, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.18
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.53
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.75
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 1.12
James Dougherty Elementary School 7 Public K-5 782 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.14
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.75