Alameda County  »  5468 Bellevue Cir

5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-18-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin

Sale date 11/24/2020
Sale price $655,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,562

Lot & Building Information for 5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin

Building sqft 2,558
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.08
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin

• • Improvements for 5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin, CA 94568?

5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,558 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,417,970, the tax amount paid for 5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 is $17,561.

When was 5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 11/24/2020 for $655,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2020 $655,000
02/10/2004 $700,000
02/27/2001 $609,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/24/2020 Deed of trust 12/01/2050
11/24/2020 Grant Deed
05/11/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
04/27/2016 Deed of Trust 05/01/2031
02/24/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
01/30/2015 Deed of Trust 02/01/2045
01/07/2014 Deed of Trust 02/01/2044
02/10/2004 Deed
02/10/2004 Deed
02/27/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,562
Market value $1,417,970

Assessment History for 5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,417,970 1.2385 $17,562 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,390,171 1.2442 $17,297 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,362,923 1.6318 $22,240 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,336,200 1.2684 $16,948 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,310,000 1.285 $16,834 +98.16%

Permits for 5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/20/2025
10/17/2025
10/01/2024
02/10/2021
       
Unlock the permit history for 5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5468 Bellevue Circle, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.49
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.75
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.80
James Dougherty Elementary School 7 Public K-5 782 0.85
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.30
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.75