Alameda County  »  4365 Belcarra CT

4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 986-20-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin

Sale date 05/21/2021
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,033

Lot & Building Information for 4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin

Building sqft 2,650
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.12
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin

• • Improvements for 4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin, CA 94568?

4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,650 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,785,992, the tax amount paid for 4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 is $22,119.

When was 4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 05/21/2021 for $825,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2021 $825,000
03/16/2001 $554,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/12/2026 Notice
04/27/2022 Deed of trust 05/14/2052
06/01/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
05/21/2021 Deed of trust 06/01/2051
05/21/2021 Grant Deed
03/15/2021 Deed of trust 12/01/2035
01/25/2021 Deed of trust 02/28/2046
05/08/2013 Deed of Trust 05/01/2028
05/07/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
03/16/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,120
Current property tax $22,033
Market value $1,785,992

Assessment History for 4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,785,992 1.2385 $22,120 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,750,980 1.2442 $21,786 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,716,660 1.6318 $28,012 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,683,000 1.2684 $21,347 +115.26%
2021-2022 $771,724 1.285 $9,917 +6.98%

Permits for 4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/16/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4365 Belcarra Court, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

James Dougherty Elementary School 7 Public K-5 782 0.39
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.75
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.75
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 1.10
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.81
Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 1.39