Alameda County  »  4309 Roscommon Way

4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 986-20-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin

Sale date 08/14/2015
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,674

Lot & Building Information for 4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin

Building sqft 2,902
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.1
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin

• • Improvements for 4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin, CA 94568?

4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,902 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,272,552, the tax amount paid for 4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin, CA 94568 is $15,760.

When was 4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 07/16/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2015 $1,075,000
05/20/2002 $5,500
03/19/2001 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/21/2021 Deed of trust 06/30/2046
05/21/2021 Deed of trust 06/01/2051
07/31/2020 Subordination (deed of trust)
07/31/2020 Deed of trust 06/01/2050
03/12/2020 Reconveyance
07/24/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
07/16/2019 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
07/03/2019 Deed of Trust 07/01/2049
05/14/2019 Deed of Trust 04/06/2049
07/16/2018 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,761
Current property tax $15,674
Market value $1,272,552

Assessment History for 4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,272,552 1.2385 $15,761 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,247,602 1.2442 $15,523 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,223,145 1.6318 $19,959 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,199,162 1.2684 $15,210 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,175,651 1.285 $15,107 +6.98%

Permits for 4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/03/2022
10/03/2019
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4309 Roscommon Way, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

James Dougherty Elementary School 7 Public K-5 782 0.45
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.70
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.70
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 1.06
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.78
Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 1.40