Alameda County  »  1330 Stony Brook Ln

1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Pleasanton
Parcel ID 94-128-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton

Sale date 05/17/2018
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,619

Lot & Building Information for 1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton

Building sqft 3,289
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.19
Units 1
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-MDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,289 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,934,276, the tax amount paid for 1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $22,619.

When was 1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 05/17/2018 for $1,700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2018 $1,700,000
04/25/2002 $876,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/27/2021 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
08/06/2021 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
05/20/2020 Deed of trust 05/01/2050
12/24/2019 Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
10/04/2019 Ucc Financing Statement
04/19/2019 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
04/10/2019 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
04/10/2019 Deed of Trust 04/01/2049
02/13/2019 Ucc Financing Statement
08/21/2018 Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,619
Market value $1,934,276

Assessment History for 1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,934,276 1.1694 $22,619 +2.03%
2024-2025 $1,896,350 1.1691 $22,170 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,859,170 1.5534 $28,880 +39.11%
2022-2023 $1,822,722 1.139 $20,761 +2.62%
2021-2022 $1,786,988 1.1321 $20,230 +1.29%

Permits for 1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/16/2016
09/25/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1330 Stony Brook Lane, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.