Alameda County  »  94551  »  Sundial Cir  »  703 Sundial Cir

703 Sundial Circle, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

703 Sundial Circle, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 703 Sundial Circle, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Parcel ID 99-9000-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 703 Sundial Circle, Livermore

Property tax $560

Lot & Building Information for 703 Sundial Circle, Livermore

Building sqft 1,120
Building class Mobile Home in a Mobile Home Park (0700)
Year built 2000
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 703 Sundial Circle, Livermore

• • Improvements for 703 Sundial Circle, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 703 Sundial Circle, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 703 Sundial Circle, Livermore, CA 94551?

703 Sundial Circle, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 703 Sundial Circle, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $49,455, the tax amount paid for 703 Sundial Circle, Livermore, CA 94551 is $560.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 703 Sundial Circle, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 703 Sundial Circle, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 703 Sundial Circle, Livermore

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 703 Sundial Circle, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 703 Sundial Circle, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $560
Market value $49,455

Assessment History for 703 Sundial Circle, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 703 Sundial Circle, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $49,455 1.1325 $560 -0.80%
2024-2025 $49,754 1.1348 $565 -28.05%
2023-2024 $51,666 1.5189 $785 +34.03%
2022-2023 $50,703 1.1548 $586 +2.90%
2021-2022 $49,200 1.1572 $569 +1.55%

Permits for 703 Sundial Circle, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 703 Sundial Circle, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 703 Sundial Circle, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 703 Sundial Circle, Livermore

Here are the neighbors for 703 Sundial Circle, Livermore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1801 Marini Ln, Livermore 2,845 01/10/2013
5476 Maybeck Ln, Livermore 2,276 09/20/2019 $1,225,000
1857 Marini Ln, Livermore 2,845 08/23/2001
2010 Hall Cir, Livermore 2,275 04/18/2023