747 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 747 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore |
| Zip code | 94550 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Alden Lane & Kristopher Ranch |
| Parcel ID | 99-293-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 747 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore
| Sale date | 07/01/2024 |
| Sale price | $2,378,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $26,931 |
Lot & Building Information for 747 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore
| Building sqft | 3,475 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100) |
| Acreage | 0.22 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Planned Development (PD) |
| School district | Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 747 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore
- • Improvements for 747 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 747 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore
747 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,475 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 747 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,378,000, the tax amount paid for 747 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 is $26,930.
When was 747 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold and what was the last sale price?747 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 07/01/2024 for $2,378,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 747 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 747 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 747 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 747 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore
Access detailed property tax data for 747 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $26,931 |
| Market value | $2,378,000 |
Assessment History for 747 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 747 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,378,000 | 1.1325 | $26,931 | +108.91% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,135,978 | 1.1348 | $12,891 | -23.79% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,113,704 | 1.5189 | $16,916 | +34.16% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,091,871 | 1.1548 | $12,609 | +1.79% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,070,468 | 1.1572 | $12,387 | +2.65% |
Permits for 747 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore
The complete history of permits filed for 747 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Livermore residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 747 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 747 Trinity Hills Lane, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|