Alameda County  »  25354 Cypress Ave

25354 Cypress Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25354 Cypress Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25354 Cypress Avenue, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Jackson Triangle
Parcel ID 443-90-99

Sales & Tax Overview for 25354 Cypress Avenue, Hayward

Sale date 03/31/2016
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,295

Lot & Building Information for 25354 Cypress Avenue, Hayward

Building sqft 28,456
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 1.69
Units 8
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 25354 Cypress Avenue, Hayward

• • Improvements for 25354 Cypress Avenue, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25354 Cypress Avenue, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 25354 Cypress Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 25354 Cypress Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 28,456 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25354 Cypress Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544?

25354 Cypress Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,351,693.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25354 Cypress Avenue, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25354 Cypress Avenue, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2016 $3,500,000
10/20/2005 $2,550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25354 Cypress Avenue, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25354 Cypress Avenue, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/31/2016 Grant Deed
10/20/2005 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25354 Cypress Avenue, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 25354 Cypress Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $39,295
Market value $3,351,693

Assessment History for 25354 Cypress Avenue, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25354 Cypress Avenue, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,351,693 1.1724 $39,295 +0.98%
2024-2025 $3,285,977 1.1842 $38,913 -22.76%
2023-2024 $3,221,563 1.5638 $50,379 +34.18%
2022-2023 $3,158,396 1.1888 $37,547 +0.81%
2021-2022 $3,096,473 1.2028 $37,244 +1.17%

Permits for 25354 Cypress Avenue, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 25354 Cypress Avenue, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/27/2022
06/27/2022
06/27/2022
06/27/2022
06/27/2022
06/27/2022
11/17/2021
08/08/2016
05/02/2016
Unlock the permit history for 25354 Cypress Avenue, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,947
Median age 38
Average household income $135,020
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,991
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25354 Cypress Avenue, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).