1469 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information
1469 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1469 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward |
| Zip code | 94544 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Fairway Park |
| Parcel ID | 475-173-54 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1469 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward
| Sale date | 06/08/2004 |
| Sale price | $3,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $53,574 |
Lot & Building Information for 1469 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward
| Building sqft | 31,500 |
| Building class | Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) |
| Acreage | 2.23 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Construction type | Exterior walls - noncombustible material Interior/roof - combustible materials Floor - concrete/wood frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | New Haven SCH |
Other Property Data for 1469 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward
- • Improvements for 1469 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1469 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward
This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 1469 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 31,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1469 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544?1469 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,265,129.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1469 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1469 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2004 | $3,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1469 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1469 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 1469 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $53,574 |
| Market value | $4,265,129 |
Assessment History for 1469 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1469 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $4,265,129 | 1.2561 | $53,574 | +4.25% |
| 2024-2025 | $4,181,519 | 1.229 | $51,391 | -21.41% |
| 2023-2024 | $4,099,529 | 1.5951 | $65,392 | +32.29% |
| 2022-2023 | $4,019,159 | 1.2299 | $49,432 | +1.99% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,940,379 | 1.23 | $48,467 | +2.66% |
Permits for 1469 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 1469 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 76,947 |
| Median age | 38 |
| Average household income | $135,020 |
| Family households | 77.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 22,991 |
| Owner occupied units | 56.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.32 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $847,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $782,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1469 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |