Alameda County  »  470 Boulder CT

470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Parcel ID 946-4547-229

Sales & Tax Overview for 470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton

Property tax $77,190

Lot & Building Information for 470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton

Building sqft 30,350
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 2.08
Units 2
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton

How many square feet does 470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 have?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 has a total of 30,350 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,600,811.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton

No photo available
Ray Morgan Office Warehouse
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 08/01/2022
Last updated 03/27/2026
Lot size 2.08 Acre

Pride of Ownership Single Tenant Industrial Office Flex building in the desirable Pleasanton warehouse office market southeast of Highway 580/680 corridor. Solid tenant with lease in place through October 28 with a 5 year option. The property and surrounding business park is well maintained.

View Listing

Brokers

Jim Dennis
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
Ray Morgan Office Warehouse
470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $13,129,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/27/2007 Deed
12/21/2005 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $77,190
Market value $6,600,811

Assessment History for 470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,600,811 1.1694 $77,190 +2.03%
2024-2025 $6,471,400 1.1691 $75,657 -23.23%
2023-2024 $6,344,530 1.5534 $98,556 +39.11%
2022-2023 $6,220,155 1.139 $70,848 +2.62%
2021-2022 $6,098,193 1.1321 $69,038 +1.30%

Permits for 470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/01/2023
11/15/2017
10/05/2017
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,782
Median age 44
Average household income $248,717
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 15,923
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,392,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 470 Boulder Court, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).