Alameda County  »  5300 Central Pkwy

5300 Central Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

5300 Central Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5300 Central Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5300 Central Parkway, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 986-14-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 5300 Central Parkway, Dublin

Sale date 09/18/2018
Sale price $12,330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,283,021

Lot & Building Information for 5300 Central Parkway, Dublin

Building sqft 210,656
Building class Advanced Technical Manufacturing with R&D/Large-Scale (4205)
Acreage 11.36
Year built 2021
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator

Other Property Data for 5300 Central Parkway, Dublin

• • Improvements for 5300 Central Parkway, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5300 Central Parkway, Dublin

How many sq. ft. does 5300 Central Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Advanced Technical Manufacturing with R&D/Large-Scale (4205) located at 5300 Central Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 210,656 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5300 Central Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568?

5300 Central Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $103,594,751.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5300 Central Parkway, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5300 Central Parkway, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2018 $12,330,000

Title Documents for 5300 Central Parkway, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/20/2023 Agreement
09/18/2018 Option Purchase
09/18/2018 Convenant
09/18/2018 Grant Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5300 Central Parkway, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 5300 Central Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,283,021
Market value $103,594,751

Assessment History for 5300 Central Parkway, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5300 Central Parkway, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $103,594,751 1.2385 $1,283,021 +1.53%
2024-2025 $101,563,839 1.2442 $1,263,657 -22.23%
2023-2024 $99,573,088 1.6318 $1,624,834 +31.22%
2022-2023 $97,620,715 1.2684 $1,238,221 +10.50%
2021-2022 $87,206,598 1.285 $1,120,605 +99.62%

Permits for 5300 Central Parkway, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 5300 Central Parkway, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/25/2021
01/27/2021
11/09/2020
11/09/2020
11/09/2020
11/09/2020
02/05/2020
02/06/2019
Unlock the permit history for 5300 Central Parkway, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5300 Central Parkway, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5300 Central Parkway, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5300 Central Parkway, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 5300 Central Parkway, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4708 Sandyford CT, Dublin 1,565 07/18/2006