Alameda County  »  2543 Ancona Cir

2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Alden Lane & Kristopher Ranch
Parcel ID 99-294-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore

Sale date 05/24/2022
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,710

Lot & Building Information for 2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore

Building sqft 4,219
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.24
Units 1
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore

• • Improvements for 2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore, CA 94550?

2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2003 and has a total of 4,219 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,800,000, the tax amount paid for 2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 is $31,710.

When was 2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 12/19/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2022 $2,800,000
04/05/2006 $1,232,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/19/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
06/02/2022 Reconveyance
06/02/2022 Reconveyance
05/24/2022 Deed of trust 06/01/2052
05/24/2022 Grant Deed
02/26/2021 Deed of trust 03/01/2051
02/26/2021 Subordination (deed of trust)
11/20/2020 Reconveyance
10/16/2020 Deed of trust 10/20/2050
07/24/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $31,710
Market value $2,800,000

Assessment History for 2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,800,000 1.1325 $31,710 +0.99%
2024-2025 $2,767,000 1.1348 $31,400 -19.75%
2023-2024 $2,576,000 1.5189 $39,127 +107.67%
2022-2023 $1,631,518 1.1548 $18,841 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,599,537 1.1572 $18,510 +2.66%

Permits for 2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/28/2020
04/27/2015
01/03/2014
05/21/2008
       
Unlock the permit history for 2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2543 Ancona Circle, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.