Alameda County  »  3152 Churchill Downs Ln

3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Ponderosa Legacy
Parcel ID 99-679-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore

Current property tax $19,565

Lot & Building Information for 3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore

Building sqft 4,602
Building class 2 Units, Single Family Residence with Attached Accessory Dwelling Unit (2501)
Acreage 0.39
Units 2
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore

• • Improvements for 3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore, CA 94550?

3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2004 and has a total of 4,602 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,734,592, the tax amount paid for 3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 is $19,644.

When was 3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 03/01/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/01/2021 Deed of trust 03/01/2051
03/01/2021 Grant Deed
08/01/2017 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
09/29/2016 Grant Deed
06/17/2016 Deed of Trust 07/01/2046
06/17/2016 Grant Deed
10/02/2012 Deed of Trust 10/01/2027
08/16/2006 Deed
06/08/2004 Deed
01/27/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,644
Current property tax $19,565
Market value $1,734,592

Assessment History for 3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,734,592 1.1325 $19,644 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,700,589 1.1348 $19,298 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,667,251 1.5189 $25,324 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,634,561 1.1548 $18,876 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,602,521 1.1572 $18,544 +2.66%

Permits for 3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/12/2024
11/07/2018
09/02/2014
03/19/2013
12/22/2011
Unlock the permit history for 3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3152 Churchill Downs Lane, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.