Alameda County  »  94551  »  1st St  »  4273 1st St

4273 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

4273 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4273 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4273 1st Street, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Portola Glen
Parcel ID 99-1349-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 4273 1st Street, Livermore

Property tax $27,902

Lot & Building Information for 4273 1st Street, Livermore

Building class Miscellaneous Improved Commercial (3300)
Acreage 0.67

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4273 1st Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 4273 1st Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4273 1st Street, Livermore

What is the assessed value of 4273 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,463,710, the tax amount paid for 4273 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94551 is $27,901.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4273 1st Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4273 1st Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4273 1st Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/18/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
08/29/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
12/16/2015 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
04/21/2015 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4273 1st Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 4273 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,902
Market value $2,463,710

Assessment History for 4273 1st Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4273 1st Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,463,710 1.1325 $27,902 +1.79%
2024-2025 $2,415,412 1.1348 $27,410 -23.79%
2023-2024 $2,368,057 1.5189 $35,968 +34.16%
2022-2023 $2,321,625 1.1548 $26,810 +1.79%
2021-2022 $2,276,115 1.1572 $26,339 +2.66%

Permits for 4273 1st Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 4273 1st Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/17/2022
02/11/2010
03/19/2009
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4273 1st Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4273 1st Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).