Alameda County  »  6270 Houston Pl

6270 Houston Place, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

6270 Houston Place, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6270 Houston Place, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6270 Houston Place, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-550-47-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 6270 Houston Place, Dublin

Property tax $36,862

Lot & Building Information for 6270 Houston Place, Dublin

Building sqft 34,560
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 2.75
Units 2
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 6270 Houston Place, Dublin

• • Improvements for 6270 Houston Place, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6270 Houston Place, Dublin

How many square feet does 6270 Houston Place, Dublin, CA 94568 have?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 6270 Houston Place, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 34,560 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6270 Houston Place, Dublin, CA 94568?

6270 Houston Place, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,976,361.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6270 Houston Place, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6270 Houston Place, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6270 Houston Place, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/10/2024 Agreement
10/16/2023 Easement
09/27/2022 Quitclaim Deed
07/28/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6270 Houston Place, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 6270 Houston Place, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,862
Market value $2,976,361

Assessment History for 6270 Houston Place, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6270 Houston Place, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,976,361 1.2385 $36,862 +1.53%
2024-2025 $2,918,010 1.2442 $36,306 -22.23%
2023-2024 $2,860,802 1.6318 $46,683 +31.22%
2022-2023 $2,804,719 1.2684 $35,575 +0.68%
2021-2022 $2,749,728 1.285 $35,334 +6.98%

Permits for 6270 Houston Place, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 6270 Houston Place, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/15/2026
12/07/2023
10/03/2023
09/11/2023
10/05/2016
02/11/2015
10/31/2014
Unlock the permit history for 6270 Houston Place, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6270 Houston Place, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6270 Houston Place, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6270 Houston Place, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 6270 Houston Place, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6368 Gatwick CT, Dublin 1,396 07/30/2004 $500,000