Alameda County  »  3050 Talinga Dr

3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Los Olivos - the Corners Area
Parcel ID 99-461-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore

Sale date 06/03/2016
Sale price $1,526,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,379

Lot & Building Information for 3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore

Building sqft 3,916
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.26
Units 1
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore

• • Improvements for 3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore, CA 94550?

3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,916 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,806,432, the tax amount paid for 3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 is $20,457.

When was 3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 06/03/2016 for $1,526,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2016 $1,526,000
02/26/2010 $910,000
12/06/2006 $1,375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/15/2022 Deed of trust 07/30/2047
01/20/2017 Deed of Trust 02/01/2037
06/03/2016 Deed of Trust 06/01/2036
06/03/2016 Grant Deed
05/10/2013 Grant Deed
12/27/2012 Deed of Trust 01/01/2028
02/26/2010 Deed
12/06/2006 Deed
12/06/2006 Deed
05/06/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,458
Current property tax $20,379
Market value $1,806,432

Assessment History for 3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,806,432 1.1325 $20,458 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,771,014 1.1348 $20,097 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,736,297 1.5189 $26,373 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,702,252 1.1548 $19,658 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,668,878 1.1572 $19,312 +2.66%

Permits for 3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/03/2023
09/14/2018
06/15/2016
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3050 Talinga Drive, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.