Alameda County  »  602 Enterprise CT

602 Enterprise Court, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

602 Enterprise Court, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 602 Enterprise Court, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 606 Enterprise CT
628 Enterprise CT
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99B-5753-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 602 Enterprise Court, Livermore

Sale date 09/13/2024
Sale price $3,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,601

Lot & Building Information for 602 Enterprise Court, Livermore

Building sqft 15,070
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 1.11
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 602 Enterprise Court, Livermore

• • Improvements for 602 Enterprise Court, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 602 Enterprise Court, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 602 Enterprise Court, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 602 Enterprise Court, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 15,070 square feet and a current price per square foot of $255.

What is the year built & the current market value of 602 Enterprise Court, Livermore, CA 94550?

602 Enterprise Court, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,850,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 602 Enterprise Court, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 602 Enterprise Court, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2024 $3,850,000
12/01/2004 $2,378,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 602 Enterprise Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 602 Enterprise Court, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/13/2024 Assignment of rents
09/13/2024 Deed of trust
09/13/2024 Grant Deed
07/05/2023 Grant Deed
09/11/2018 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
03/14/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
03/14/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
12/17/2013 Assignment of Rents
12/17/2013 Deed of Trust
12/17/2013 Declaration Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 602 Enterprise Court, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 602 Enterprise Court, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $43,601
Market value $3,850,000

Assessment History for 602 Enterprise Court, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 602 Enterprise Court, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,850,000 1.1325 $43,601 +15.32%
2024-2025 $3,331,844 1.1348 $37,810 -23.79%
2023-2024 $3,266,523 1.5189 $49,615 +34.16%
2022-2023 $3,202,492 1.1548 $36,982 +1.79%
2021-2022 $3,139,706 1.1572 $36,333 +2.66%

Permits for 602 Enterprise Court, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 602 Enterprise Court, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/22/2024
10/19/2016
04/26/2016
07/14/2010
       
Unlock the permit history for 602 Enterprise Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,610
Median age 42
Average household income $229,239
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 17,524
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,168,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,087,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 602 Enterprise Court, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).