Alameda County  »  200 Hammond Ave

200 Hammond Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

200 Hammond Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Hammond Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Hammond Avenue, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Industrial
Parcel ID 519-1681-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Hammond Avenue, Fremont

Sale date 10/25/2012
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 200 Hammond Avenue, Fremont

Building sqft 32,968
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 1.9
Units 1
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 200 Hammond Avenue, Fremont

• • Improvements for 200 Hammond Avenue, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Hammond Avenue, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 200 Hammond Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 200 Hammond Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 32,968 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Hammond Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539?

200 Hammond Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,650,831.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Hammond Avenue, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Hammond Avenue, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2012 $3,100,000

Title Documents for 200 Hammond Avenue, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/25/2014 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
06/25/2014 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
01/23/2014 Notice Completion
10/25/2012 Grant Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Hammond Avenue, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Hammond Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $125,051
Current property tax $0
Market value $10,650,831

Assessment History for 200 Hammond Avenue, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Hammond Avenue, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,650,831 1.1741 $125,051 +4.72%
2024-2025 $10,542,475 1.1327 $119,415 +0.88%
2023-2024 $10,501,911 1.1272 $118,378 +1.61%
2022-2023 $10,228,878 1.139 $116,507 +1.64%
2021-2022 $10,124,094 1.1322 $114,625 -2.83%

Permits for 200 Hammond Avenue, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 200 Hammond Avenue, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/26/2013
10/31/2013
10/14/2013
06/07/2013
04/18/2013
03/11/2013
01/23/2013
01/23/2013
05/16/2012
Unlock the permit history for 200 Hammond Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,609
Median age 42
Average household income $278,088
Family households 86.9%
Occupied housing units 16,876
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,883,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,864,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Hammond Avenue, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).