Alameda County  »  5175 Johnson Dr

5175 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5175 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5175 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Pleasanton Park
Parcel ID 941-2817-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 5175 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton

Sale date 08/16/2018
Sale price $4,040,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,700

Lot & Building Information for 5175 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton

Building sqft 12,364
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 1.12
Units 2
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 5175 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 5175 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5175 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does 5175 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 5175 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 12,364 square feet and a current price per square foot of $326.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5175 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

5175 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,506,619.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5175 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5175 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2018 $4,040,000

Title Documents for 5175 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/16/2018 Deed of Trust
08/16/2018 Grant Deed
08/16/2018 Quitclaim Deed
09/18/2014 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
09/18/2014 Subordination (Lease)
09/18/2014 Assignment Lease
09/18/2014 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5175 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 5175 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $52,700
Market value $4,506,619

Assessment History for 5175 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5175 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,506,619 1.1694 $52,700 +2.03%
2024-2025 $4,418,264 1.1691 $51,654 -23.23%
2023-2024 $4,331,646 1.5534 $67,288 +39.11%
2022-2023 $4,246,726 1.139 $48,370 +2.62%
2021-2022 $4,163,462 1.1321 $47,135 +1.30%

Permits for 5175 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 5175 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/29/2019
01/18/2019
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 5175 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,328
Median age 41.3
Average household income $229,181
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 12,465
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,397,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,344,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5175 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).