Alameda County  »  3626 Whitworth Dr

3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-36-82

Sales & Tax Overview for 3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin

Sale date 07/02/2024
Sale price $1,120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,871

Lot & Building Information for 3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin

Building sqft 2,112
Building class Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305)
Acreage 0.306
Year built 2003
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,112 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,120,000, the tax amount paid for 3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 is $13,871.

When was 3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 07/02/2024 for $1,120,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2024 $1,120,000
05/29/2018 $830,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/24/2026 Deed of trust 03/01/2054
07/02/2024 Grant Deed
08/20/2018 Reconveyance
08/20/2018 Substitution of Trustee
07/26/2018 Reconveyance
07/26/2018 Substitution of Trustee
05/29/2018 Deed of Trust 06/01/2048
05/29/2018 Grant Deed
05/29/2018 Order
05/16/2017 Substitution of Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,871
Market value $1,120,000

Assessment History for 3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,120,000 1.2385 $13,871 +20.41%
2024-2025 $925,864 1.2442 $11,520 -22.23%
2023-2024 $907,712 1.6318 $14,812 +31.22%
2022-2023 $889,917 1.2684 $11,288 +0.68%
2021-2022 $872,470 1.285 $11,211 +6.98%

Permits for 3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/19/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3626 Whitworth Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.60
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.60
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.61
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.80
James Dougherty Elementary School 7 Public K-5 782 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.51
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 1.10
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.34