Alameda County  »  3604 Whitworth Dr

3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-36-140

Sales & Tax Overview for 3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin

Sale date 06/13/2007
Sale price $634,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,791

Lot & Building Information for 3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin

Building sqft 1,979
Building class Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305)
Acreage 0.453 i
Year built 2004
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,979 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $467,601, the tax amount paid for 3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 is $5,791.

When was 3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 10/04/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2007 $634,000
07/01/2004 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/04/2021 Quitclaim Deed
10/04/2021 Quitclaim Deed
06/13/2007 Deed
07/01/2004 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,791
Market value $467,601

Assessment History for 3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $467,601 1.2385 $5,791 +1.53%
2024-2025 $458,435 1.2442 $5,704 -22.23%
2023-2024 $449,450 1.6318 $7,334 +31.22%
2022-2023 $440,638 1.2684 $5,589 +0.69%
2021-2022 $431,998 1.285 $5,551 +6.98%

Permits for 3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,285,000
-3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3604 Whitworth Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools