Alameda County  »  3645 Dublin Blvd

3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-39-115

Sales & Tax Overview for 3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Property tax $5,633

Lot & Building Information for 3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Building sqft 1,428
Building class Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305)
Acreage 0.427
Year built 2004
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

• • Improvements for 3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568?

3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,428 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $454,790, the tax amount paid for 3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 is $5,632.

When was 3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 06/16/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/10/2020 Deed of trust 11/01/2050
11/27/2012 Deed of Trust 12/01/2042
06/16/2006 Deed
08/05/2004 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,633
Market value $454,790

Assessment History for 3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $454,790 1.2385 $5,633 +1.53%
2024-2025 $445,875 1.2442 $5,548 -22.23%
2023-2024 $437,135 1.6318 $7,133 +31.22%
2022-2023 $428,565 1.2684 $5,436 +0.68%
2021-2022 $420,163 1.285 $5,399 +6.98%

Permits for 3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.44
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.44
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.67
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.96
Henry P. Mohr Elementary School 9 Public K-5 579 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.68
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 1.08
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.52
Futures Academy - Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 34 1.71
Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 1.71

Nearest high schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.52
Futures Academy - Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 34 1.71
Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 1.71
Harvest Park Preschool Center NR Public 40 2.32
Hillview Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 9 2.57

Neighbors for 3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 3645 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4299 Clarinbridge Cir, Dublin 1,420 09/30/2022 $840,000
4317 Clarinbridge Cir, Dublin 1,347 06/04/2025
3715 Whitworth Dr, Dublin 1,634 01/21/2025
4331 Clarinbridge Cir, Dublin 1,428 09/01/2017 $641,000
3653 Dublin Blvd, Dublin 1,243 12/20/2019 $525,000
4311 Clarinbridge Cir, Dublin 1,401 07/23/2021
4258 Clarinbridge Cir, Dublin 1,428 11/12/2025 $719,000
3663 Dublin Blvd, Dublin 1,428 06/27/2024 $860,000
3370 Monaghan St, Dublin 1,897 11/26/2024
4305 Clarinbridge Cir, Dublin 1,420 03/18/2020 $327,500
4250 Clarinbridge Cir, Dublin 1,420 10/08/2025
4262 Clarinbridge Cir, Dublin 1,548 02/29/2016 $645,000
3657 Dublin Blvd, Dublin 1,243 10/01/2021 $310,000
4301 Clarinbridge Cir, Dublin 1,243 03/08/2005
4418 Fitzwilliam St, Dublin 1,897 06/13/2025 $870,000
4309 Clarinbridge Cir, Dublin 1,428 05/31/2017
3354 Monaghan St, Dublin 1,679 05/16/2018 $700,000
4118 Clarinbridge Cir, Dublin 1,347 05/18/2021 $720,000
3327 Monaghan St, Dublin 1,679 06/12/2023
4248 Clarinbridge Cir, Dublin 1,428 02/10/2020