Alameda County  »  3379 Monaghan St

3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-37-127

Sales & Tax Overview for 3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin

Sale date 08/24/2015
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,163

Lot & Building Information for 3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin

Building sqft 1,679
Building class Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305)
Acreage 0.238
Year built 2004
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin

• • Improvements for 3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin, CA 94568?

3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,679 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $739,855, the tax amount paid for 3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin, CA 94568 is $9,163.

When was 3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 08/24/2015 for $625,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2015 $625,000
04/13/2007 $630,000
04/23/2004 $530,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/03/2016 Deed of Trust 03/01/2046
08/24/2015 Deed of Trust 09/01/2045
08/24/2015 Grant Deed
04/13/2007 Deed
04/23/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,163
Market value $739,855

Assessment History for 3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $739,855 1.2385 $9,163 +1.53%
2024-2025 $725,349 1.2442 $9,025 -22.23%
2023-2024 $711,130 1.6318 $11,604 +31.22%
2022-2023 $697,187 1.2684 $8,843 +0.68%
2021-2022 $683,518 1.285 $8,783 +6.98%

Permits for 3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3379 Monaghan Street, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.37
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.70
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.70
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.77
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.55
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.79
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.41